Scolring - Forum

Entraides et échanges autour de la technologie Scol - Informations and exchanges on the Scol technology

Vous pouvez changer la langue de l'interface une fois inscrit - You can change the language once registered

You are not logged in.

#1 4-Feb-2014 16:53:44

NovanNingnong
Member
Registered: 8-Sep-2012
Posts: 52

screencapture in os3d

hello dear admins, is that possible to make a screencapture in os3d?is there any plugIT i can use to make screencapture?thanks in advance:)

Offline

#2 4-Feb-2014 17:01:02

arkeon
Admin. / Scol language & OpenSpace3D developer
From: Nantes
Registered: 30-Mar-2009
Posts: 5,104
Website

Re: screencapture in os3d

Hello !

Yes there a rendering->screenshot plugIT for this smile

Offline

#3 4-Feb-2014 17:09:56

NovanNingnong
Member
Registered: 8-Sep-2012
Posts: 52

Re: screencapture in os3d

arkeon wrote:

Hello !

Yes there a rendering->screenshot plugIT for this smile

haha my bad, thought it was media -> capture lol
thanks arkeon, u are the best;)

Offline

#4 4-Feb-2014 17:15:27

NovanNingnong
Member
Registered: 8-Sep-2012
Posts: 52

Re: screencapture in os3d

anyway where it was saved to arkeon?thanks again
hmm

Last edited by NovanNingnong (4-Feb-2014 17:15:54)

Offline

#5 4-Feb-2014 17:16:21

arkeon
Admin. / Scol language & OpenSpace3D developer
From: Nantes
Registered: 30-Mar-2009
Posts: 5,104
Website

Re: screencapture in os3d

in your My documents/Openspace3D/ and the directory name you choose in the plugIT Editor

Offline

#6 9-Mar-2014 02:17:41

ai.1616
Member
Registered: 5-Oct-2013
Posts: 16

Re: screencapture in os3d

hello admin..please help..
How do I display an image after the screenshoot automatically?is that possiblein os3d?
Is there any plugIT i can use?

Offline

#7 9-Mar-2014 02:27:16

arkeon
Admin. / Scol language & OpenSpace3D developer
From: Nantes
Registered: 30-Mar-2009
Posts: 5,104
Website

Re: screencapture in os3d

Hello !

you can use the picture plugIT
and set the picture path with the link :
screenshot.saved -> picture.change

Offline

#8 19-Mar-2014 09:21:49

ai.1616
Member
Registered: 5-Oct-2013
Posts: 16

Re: screencapture in os3d

I tried, but there are several problems
can u help me to see the .xos file
this is the link
https://www.dropbox.com/s/1bkai4f0yi1i4 … nshoot.xos
is something wrong?

Offline

#9 19-Mar-2014 11:12:01

arkeon
Admin. / Scol language & OpenSpace3D developer
From: Nantes
Registered: 30-Mar-2009
Posts: 5,104
Website

Re: screencapture in os3d

Hi

just remove the link parameter to picture change where you put "screenshots/"
and it will work

Offline

#10 20-Mar-2014 07:12:34

ai.1616
Member
Registered: 5-Oct-2013
Posts: 16

Re: screencapture in os3d

oke thankyou smile it's work..
you very kind person ..thanks arkeon, u are the best wink

but why the image that is displayed does not change according to the results of the screenshoot?
A screenshot results unchanged.
Is something wrong in setting picture plugIT?

and
is that posible to browse picture after screenshoot ?is there any plugIT i can use to browse screenshoot after klik "OK" on dialog plugIT?
soo. after press S to screenshot i want show dialogbox too.. and when press ok on dialog box aplication will be browse for screenshoot automatically.

Offline

#11 20-Mar-2014 12:42:51

arkeon
Admin. / Scol language & OpenSpace3D developer
From: Nantes
Registered: 30-Mar-2009
Posts: 5,104
Website

Re: screencapture in os3d

There is the 3D gallery plugIT that allows to read all pictures from a directory.
Add a link from screenshot saved event -> gallery add picture

When I've tried the picture were changing every time.

Offline

#12 21-Mar-2014 03:25:50

ai.1616
Member
Registered: 5-Oct-2013
Posts: 16

Re: screencapture in os3d

oh,,,oke
i'll try..
thanks again arkeon....very helpful smile

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB