Scolring - Forum

Entraides et échanges autour de la technologie Scol - Informations and exchanges on the Scol technology

Vous pouvez changer la langue de l'interface une fois inscrit - You can change the language once registered

You are not logged in.

#1 18-Apr-2012 02:53:01

dhika11march
Member
From: Indonesia
Registered: 30-Mar-2012
Posts: 227

Object can't appear at OS3D

Hi, I just want to ask on why my circle (on 3ds max 2011 i use shape 'circle') can't apear at OS3D?
whereas i have ben thickness the circle but it not works!
thanks!

Offline

#2 18-Apr-2012 08:23:51

arkeon
Admin. / Scol language & OpenSpace3D developer
From: Nantes
Registered: 30-Mar-2009
Posts: 4,753
Website

Re: Object can't appear at OS3D

the splines are not export yet.
I'll work on the exporter when I'll have time ^^

Offline

#3 18-Apr-2012 15:21:06

Alexandre_Brazil
Member
Registered: 8-Dec-2011
Posts: 225

Re: Object can't appear at OS3D

Hello,

To give a small amount to the lines you can select them, go to the Modify panel, go to rendering and check the "Enable in Viewport". Thickness option in place a small amount, something like 0.1.
Soon after right-click on the line and drop-down menu select the option "Convert to Mesh."
Ready, you can export lines to the. MESH

Offline

Board footer

Powered by FluxBB